Skip to content

Group Fitness Class Etiquette 2020

Please make yourself aware of the new Group Fitness Class Etiquette before attending a class

Group Fitness Class Programme

Under 14 Logo denotes 14 years and above 

Book Online

You need to be registered before you can book and pay for a class online. Further information is available on the online bookings page.

Clydebank Leisure Centre Changes

  • All Spin Classes will be delivered from the Group Fitness Studio on 3rd floor. There will be one entrance and one exit to studio please adhere to signage.
  • Tai Chi, Yoga, Pilates and Body Balance will  be delivered on 1st Floor (our instructor has advised bringing an extra layer of warmer clothing just in-case!)
  • All other classes will be delivered the sports hall on 2nd  Floor
  • Please arrive class ready and do not utilise changing rooms, dry side changing will not be available
  • Lockers are available to place any personal belongings into.

 

Monday

Group Fitness Class Programme
Start End Class Name
9.15am 10.00am Spin
10.30am 11.30am Tai Chi
10.30am 11.15am Body Pump
1.15pm 2.00pm Aqua Aerobics
5.15pm 6.00pm Spin
5.30pm 6.15pm Hips, Bums & Tums Under 14 Logo
6.30pm 7.15pm Spin
5.10pm 5.55pm Outdoor Bootcamp
@ Mountblow

Tuesday

Group Fitness Class Programme
Start End Class Name
9.45am 10.45am Senior East Exercise
12.15pm 1.00pm Spin
1.15pm 2.00pm Aqua Aerobics
5.30pm 6.15pm Body Pump
6.15pm 7.00pm Spin
7.15pm 8.00pm Body Combat Under 14 Logo

Wednesday

Group Fitness Class Programme
Start End Class Name
10.15am 11.00am Body Pump
12.15pm 1.00pm Yoga Under 14 Logo
1.15pm 2.00pm Aqua Aerobics
5.15pm 6.00pm Spin
6.10pm 6.55pm Body Pump
7.15pm 8.00pm Body Balance Under 14 Logo

Thursday

Group Fitness Class Programme
Start End Class Name
9.15am 10.00am Spin
9.45am 10.45am Senior East Exercise
5.15pm 6.00pm Hips, Bums & tums Under 14 Logo
6.10pm 6.55pm Yoga Under 14 Logo
6.10pm 6.55pm Spin
7.10pm 7.55pm Core Strength

Friday

Group Fitness Class Programme
Start End Class Name
7.10am 7.55am Spin
10.00am 11.00am Kettlebell & Abs
12.15pm 1.00pm Yoga Under 14 Logo
1.15pm 2.00pm Aqua Aerobics
4.30pm 5.15pm Body Combat Under 14 Logo
5.15pm 6.00pm Spin

Saturday

Group Fitness Class Programme
Start End Class Name
9.15am 10.00am Spin
9.45am 10.30am Body Pump
10.45am 11.30am Yoga Under 14 Logo

Sunday

Group Fitness Class Programme
Start End Class Name
9.15am 10.00am Spin
9.45am 10.30am Body Combat Under 14 Logo
11.00am 12.00pm Pilates Under 14 Logo

 

Booking procedures & fitness class cancellation policy